Solutions –
Online Pay Stub Examples:

 

See previous paystub example See next pay stub example

Company Banner
Statement of Earnings and Deductions
Company
Margaret R. Pardee Memorial Hospital
Employee Name Employee No. Department Deposit Date Deposit # Pay Period End Rate
FIRST LAST XXXXX XXX.XXX11/25/09 XXXXXX11/21/0916.322
Earnings
Description Hours Amount
REGULAR80.0001,305.76
Total Earnings 80.0001,305.76
 
Taxes and Deductions
Description Current YTD
PRE-TAX HEALTH144.473,178.34
PRE-TAX DENTAL20.52451.44
PRE-TAX VISION13.20290.40
PRE-TAX CANCER11.16223.20
SOCIAL SECURITY69.221,727.32
MEDICARE16.19404.00
FEDERAL TAX59.86787.40
STATE TAX65.991,075.63
LIFE INSURANCE4.72102.44
DEPENDANT LIFE4.65102.30
WHOLE LIFE INS.8.66173.24
ACCTS RECEIVABL25.00600.00
CAFETERIA 16.33
GARDEN CAFE 15.07
GIFT SHOP 27.72
UW / FOUNDATION 4.00
Total Taxes and Deductions 443.649,178.83
Available Benefit Hours
Description Hours
PTO91.874
 
Direct Deposit
Account Type Amount
* * * * * *0065C350.00
* * * * * * *9806C512.12
Summary
  Earnings Taxes Deductions Net Pay
Current 1,305.76211.26232.38862.12
YTD 32,003.023,994.355,184.4822,824.19

 

See previous paystub example See next pay stub example

Online Pay Stub
Features & Benefits

NatPay has all the features
Customized to your organization's look and feel.

NatPay has all the features
Sensitive personal data like SSN, or bank account numbers are supressed for enhanced security.

NatPay has all the features
Hover-over item descriptions reduce calls to Payroll – saving time and money for all.

NatPay has all the features
Optional messaging feature to inform departments or the entire company of news or updates.

NatPay has all the features
View HTML or PDF versions of the online pay stubs for easy management.

NatPay has all the features
Email a one-time copy of a pay stub to any email address for quick and easy verifcations.

Client Testimonials

Read what our clients are saying about our integrated paperless distribution solutions.

Payroll Direct Deposit | ACH Distribution Solutions | Online Pay Stubs | Online W-2s, 1099s & Tax Forms | E-Statements / E-Invoicing | Online Billing / Click-To-Pay
Online Document Management | Customer Service Solutions | HR Services | Outsourced Payroll Processing

NatPay on facebook
NatPay on twitter
NatPay on YouTube.
NatPay blog

Partners | Contact Us | Subscribe | Support | Blog | Site Map

Copyright © National Payment Corporation (NatPay). All rights reserved.

NatPay Affiliations NatPay secured by GeoTrust The Payroll Group NatPay is a SSAE SOC 1 Audited Company SHRM affiliation American Payroll Association Affiliation IPPA Member