Solutions –
Online Pay Stub Examples:

 

See previous paystub example See next pay stub example

Company Banner
Statement of Earnings and Deductions
Name Employee ID Shift Department Check Date Period End
FIRST LAST XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX 08/14/200908/09/2009
Earnings
Description Rate Hr/Unit Current Amount YTD Amount
Regular 0.002,696.00
Regular16.200040.00648.0015,778.80
Reg-Back Pay16.20007.50121.50243.00
Overtime 0.001,246.32
Overtime24.30004.50109.352,764.11
Dbl Time 0.001,242.40
Vacation 0.001,425.60
Holiday 0.00772.80
Sick 0.00259.20
Other 0.002.64
Reward 0.001,044.02
Total: 878.8527,474.89
Taxes
Description F/S Ex D Taxable Earnings Additional Tax Amount YTD
FICA0824.18 51.091,588.28
Medicare0824.18 11.95371.45
FederalS0780.24 101.643,128.42
SIT - IowaS000.00 0.000.00
SIT - IllinoisS0780.24 23.41728.91
Total: 188.095,817.06
Deductions
Description Current Arrears Balance YTD
401K43.940.001,321.55
Aflac0.000.00208.08
Blue Access46.810.001,590.17
Centro Apparel0.000.0083.50
Dental Ins7.860.00267.24
Long Term Dis1.380.0046.92
Short Term Dis3.650.00124.10
Total: 103.64  3,641.56
 
Benefits
Description Current YTD
401K Company Match26.37792.95
PTO (Hrs)
Description Carry Over Earned Taken Available
Vacation0.0088.0088.000.00
 
Deposits
Account Amount
XXXXXXXX1212587.12
Totals
  Earnings Taxes Deductions Net Pay
CURRENT 878.85188.09103.64587.12
YTD 27,474.895,817.063,641.5618,016.27

 

See previous paystub example See next pay stub example

Online Pay Stub
Features & Benefits

NatPay has all the features
Customized to your organization's look and feel.

NatPay has all the features
Sensitive personal data like SSN, or bank account numbers are supressed for enhanced security.

NatPay has all the features
Hover-over item descriptions reduce calls to Payroll – saving time and money for all.

NatPay has all the features
Optional messaging feature to inform departments or the entire company of news or updates.

NatPay has all the features
View HTML or PDF versions of the online pay stubs for easy management.

NatPay has all the features
Email a one-time copy of a pay stub to any email address for quick and easy verifcations.

Looking for full-service
payroll processing?

Look no further! NatPay's affiliation with hundreds of Profesional Payroll Processors (PPPs) across the country guarantees a perfect fit for those interested in full-service outsourced payroll processing.

Client Testimonials

Read what our clients are saying about our integrated paperless distribution solutions.

Payroll Direct Deposit | ACH Distribution Solutions | Online Pay Stubs | Online W-2s, 1099s & Tax Forms | E-Statements / E-Invoicing | Online Billing / Click-To-Pay
Online Document Management | Customer Service Solutions | HR Services | Outsourced Payroll Processing

NatPay on facebook
NatPay on twitter
NatPay on YouTube.
NatPay blog

Partners | Contact Us | Subscribe | Support | Blog | Site Map

Copyright © National Payment Corporation (NatPay). All rights reserved.

NatPay Affiliations NatPay secured by GeoTrust The Payroll Group NatPay is a SSAE SOC 1 Audited Company SHRM affiliation American Payroll Association Affiliation IPPA Member